Home | Bronco | Mustang | Pinto | Fields

Schedule

Teams

Rules



BRONCO SOFTBALL

2018 Championship Tournament Bracket
(updated 6/21; 8:41am)




 
2018 Bronco Schedule
 
 
4/17/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  SEN BWD2 Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
(moved to 6/4; 7:30pm) WIL (6) MOR (13) Roth Field 5:30pm
(moved to 6/6; 7:30pm) GSW (17) LIME (6) Limestone Park 5:30pm
(moved to 5/23; 5:30pm) CC (6) DWT (18) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
  CHAN (21) ELW (7) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
  BWD1 (6) MVK (9) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
4/20/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  MOR (14) SEN (3) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  BWD1 (7) BWD2 (15) Old Smokey Park 7:30pm
  DWT (11) GSW (12) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
  ELW (12) CC (17) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
  MVK (9) CHAN (13) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
4/23/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  LIME (16) WIL (0) South Island 7:30pm
4/24/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  SEN (0) LIME (18) Limestone Park 5:30pm
  BWD2 (13) MOR (11) Roth Field 5:30pm
  WIL (21 DWT (6) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
  ELW (8) GSW (24) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
(moved to 5/31) CC (4) MVK (19) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
  BWD1 (17) CHAN (18) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
4/27/2018 Away Home Venue Time
(moved to 5/19) DWT (14) SEN (8) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
(moved to 5/12; 7:30p) LIME (9) BWD2 (1) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
  CHAN (11) MOR (13) Roth Field 7:30pm
  MVK (4) GSW (9) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
  BWD1(16) CC (17) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
4/30/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  ELW (9) WIL (10) South Island 7:30pm
5/1/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  SEN ELW Elwood Community School 5:30pm
(moved to 6/8) BWD2 (8) DWT (12) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
(moved to 5/23; 5:30pm) MOR (5) LIME (8) Limestone Park 5:30pm
  GSW (19) BWD1 (18) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
(moved to 5/2; 5:30pm) CC (14) CHAN (15) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
5/3/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  MVK (6) WIL (7) South Island 7:30pm
5/4/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  SEN (4) MVK (19) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
  ELW (4) BWD2 (17) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
(moved to 5/9) DWT (6) MOR (15) Roth Field 7:30pm
  WIL (10) BWD1 (8) Old Smokey Park 7:30pm
  CHAN (11) GSW (9) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
  LIME (14) CC (9) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
5/8/2018 Away Home Venue Time
SEN FFT BWD1 (7) SEN (0) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  BWD2 (8) MVK (15) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
  MOR (19) ELW (0) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
  LIME (23) DWT (7) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
(moved to 6/8) GSW (13) CC (6) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
5/10/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  CHAN (11) WIL (7) South Island 7:30pm
5/11/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  CC (22) SEN (4) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  CHAN (9) BWD2 (6) Old Smokey Park 7:30pm
  MOR (18) BWD1 (16) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
(moved to 5/16) LIME (8) MVK (2) Russell Family Field
5:30pm
(moved to 6/8) DWT (19) ELW (5) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
  WIL (1) GSW (16) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
5/15/2018 Away Home Venue Time
(moved to 5/16; 5:30p) SEN (10) GSW (19) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
  BWD2 (11) CC (8) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
  MOR (7) CHAN (11) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
  BWD1 (9) LIME (29) Limestone Park 5:30pm
(moved to 6/12; 5:30p) MVK (13) DWT (7) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
  WIL (20) ELW (6) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
5/17/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  CC (6) WIL (9) South Island 7:30pm
5/18/2018 Away Home Venue Time
(moved to 5/23; 5:30p) SEN (8) CHAN (19) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
  BWD2 (12) BWD1 (14) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
  MVK (5) MOR (6) Roth Field 7:30pm
  ELW (13) LIME (15) Limestone Park 5:30pm
(moved to 6/4; 7:30pm) DWT (9) GSW (7) Gardner Elementary (moved to Dwight) 5:30pm
5/22/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  WIL (25) SEN (10) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  GSW (9) BWD2 (8) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
  MOR (14) CC (3) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
  LIME (12) CHAN (7) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
  DWT (14) BWD1 (13) Old Smokey Park 7:30pm
  ELW (7) MVK (20) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
5/29/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  MVK (22) SEN (4) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  GSW (15) MOR (9) Roth Field 5:30pm
  CC (6) LIME (10) Limestone Park 5:30pm
  CHAN (6) DWT (8) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
  BWD1 (16) ELW (11) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
5/31/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  MOR (11) WIL (11) South Island 7:30pm
6/1/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  BWD2 (22) SEN (6) Seneca Middle School 5:30pm
  LIME (6) GSW (5) Gardner Elementary 5:30pm
  DWT (15) CC (12) Lion's Club Park 5:30pm
  ELW (9) CHAN (17) Channahon Park Dist - Heritage Field Hse, Field #11 5:30pm
  MVK (16) BWD1 (0) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
6/2/2018 Away Home Venue Time
  BWD2 (10) WIL (14) South Island 1:00pm
6/5/2018 Away Home Venue Time
SEN FFT SEN (0) MOR (7) Roth Field 5:30pm
  BWD1 (7) BWD2 (19) Old Smokey Park 5:30pm
  WIL (1) LIME (14) Limestone Park 5:30pm
  GSW (18) DWT (9) Florence W Garrett Park 5:30pm
  CC (13) ELW (9) Elwood Community School 5:30pm
  CHAN (1) MVK (12) Russell Family Field 5:30pm
 
coaches submit your scores to scott@schultz-media.com
PLEASE SPECIFY: 
BASEBALL/SOFTBALL, DIVISION, TEAMS, AND DATE in all correspondence

ATTN:  Coaches
  PLEASE Submit Dates for Rescheduled Rainouts
 
 
 
copyright 2018 Tri-County Baseball/Softball
South Wilmington, IL
site design & hosting by Schultz Media, Dwight, IL